Monday, January 19, 2009

DRIVE BY BANGERS 2 Has Arrived



Yessss!!!!

DL: Mike B - Drive-By Bangers 2: The Hundreds LA Mixtape Vol. 3 Hosted by Scotty iLL

Tracklist:

1. Intro feat Bun B, Scotty iLL and Ben Hundreds
2. Eazy E & Ron De Vu - LA Is The Place
3. World Class Wreckin Cru - The Cabbage Patch
4. Eazy-E - Imma Break It Down
5. NWA - 100 Miles and Runnin
6. NWA - Alwayz Into Somethin
7. The D.O.C. - Funky Enough
8. Eazy - E - Eazy Duz it
9. Ice Cube - A Bitch Iz A Bitch
10. Dr Dre ft Royce The 5'9" - Pimpin'
11. Dr. Dre ft Snoop & Parliament - Let Me Ride Remix
12. Warren G - This DJ
13. Warren G ft Nate Dogg – Regulate
14. Snoop Dogg - Buck Em
15. Silk ft Snoop Dogg - Pop Lockin
16. Tha Eastsidaz Feat. Nate Dogg - Eastiside Ridaz
17. DJ Fashen interlude - On The BLVD
18. LA Confidential - Let's All Roll
19. Anotha Level - Whats That Ya Say
20. Murs – LA
21. The Nonce - Mix Tapes
22. Freestyle Felowship – Cornbread
23. The Pharcyde - Oh Shit!
24. The Pharcyde - Ya Mama
25. The Pharcyde - Drop (Beatminerz Remix)
26. The Pharcyde - Runnin (Jay Dee Remix)
27. The Pharcyde - Quinton's On His Way
28. Quinton - I'm Not An MC
29. Peyote Cody interlude
30. Ras Kass - Understandable Smooth
31. Ras Kass - Anything Goes
32. Beastie Boys ft B-Real - So Whatcha Want (Soul Assasins Remix)
33. Cypress Hill - Hand On The Glock
34. Funkdoobiest ft B-Real – Wopbabalubop
35. Funkdoobiest - I'm Shittin On Em
36. House Of Pain - Who's The Man
37. House Of Pain - Put Ya Head Out
38. Whooliganz - Put Your Hands Up
39. House Of Pain - Shamrocks & Shenanigans (DJ Muggs Remix)
40. Everlast - Never Missing A Beat
41. Bobby Hundreds Interlude/Rodney O & Joe Cooley - Humps For The Boulevard
42. Rodney O & Joe Cooley - U Don't Hear Me Tho
43. Rodney O & Joe Cooley - Everlasting Bass
44. Ice-T interlude
45. Ice-T - Home Of The Bodybag
46. Ice-T - OG Original Gangsta
47. Ice-T - 6 n tha Morning
48. Ice-T – Colors
49. Ice-T - High Rollers
50. Ice-T - 99 Problems
51. Above The Law – VSOP
52. Above The Law ft Dr Dre, MC Ren, Eazy E & The D.O.C.- The Last Song
53. Scotty & Ben Outro

10 comments:

clynton said...

Looks to be the biscuits alright.
zShare ain't giving up the DL though.
Anywhere else I can cop?

roymonster said...

yeah no worky reup pleez

(thee) Mike B said...

Link fixed. ZShare is weird. Sorry.

clynton said...

zShare blows. This and all your mix joints rule. Best crates whatever you play man! Thanks again.

(thee) Mike B said...

Thx homie!!!!

Crash Landon said...

So dope. Probably knew every word during the Pharcyde segment. No RIP shout outs to Arons? Maybe too long ago now...

(thee) Mike B said...

yup... Arons was my fafvorite back n tha day

missingtoof.com said...

L.A. to the Valley to Carson to Pamona to to Riverside and all up inbetween.

Music to drive-by--Maybe even one tank of gas. lulz

feez said...

the cabbage patch, work those shoulders.

SWITCH™ said...

gangsta shyt